International Institute of Communications

Shaping the policy agenda: TELECOMMUNICATIONS • MEDIA • TECHNOLOGY
Tel:+44 (0)20 8544 8076
Fax:+44 (0)20 8544 8077

social twitter sm  social linkedin sm  social youtube sm  social facebook sm

Speakers

welcome Address By

Fabio Colasanti

Fabio Colasanti

Board Member, RAI Way; former President, International Institute of Communications

Gagik Buniatyan

Gagik Buniatyan

Chairperson, National Commission on TV and Radio of Armenia (NCTR)

Vache Gabrielyan

Vache Gabrielyan

Vice Prime Minister of Armenia


 

Panel Speakers

Alan Evans

Alan Evans

Director, Industry Area Mediacom, Ericsson

Andranik Minasyan

Andranik Minasyan

Director, Aranea

Angelo Marcello Cardani (Professor )

Angelo Marcello Cardani (Professor )

President, Autorità per le Garanzie nelle Comunicazioni (AGCOM)

 

Antonio Amendola

Antonio Amendola

Executive Director of International External Affairs, AT&T

Aram Barseghyan

Aram Barseghyan

Deputy Director, UCOM

Augusto Preta

Augusto Preta

CEO, ITMedia Consulting; Chairman, Italian Chapter, Director, International Institute of Communications

Dmitry Filippov

Dmitry Filippov

CFO, SPB TV

Georgi Chaltikyan

Georgi Chaltikyan

Founding President and CEO, AATM (Armenian Association of TeleMedicine

Grigor Amalyan

Grigor Amalyan

General Director, Television and Radio Broadcasting Network of Armenia CJSC

Grigori Saghyan

Grigori Saghyan

Vice Chair, Internet Society Armenia; Secretary, Armenian Internet Governance Council

Hayk Faramazyan

Hayk Faramazyan

General Director, GNC-ALFA CJSC, Rostelecom Group

Hovannes Alexanyan

Hovannes Alexanyan

Commercial Director, Arpinet LLC

Igor Pigarev

Igor Pigarev

Manager, Government and Industry Relations, Ericsson

Joan Barata Mir (Dr)

Joan Barata Mir (Dr)

Founder and Senior Consultant - CommVisions; Fellow, Centre for Internet and Human Rights (European University Viadrina, Germany)

Karol Warczecki

Karol Warczecki

Chief Specialist for Retail Services, Legal Services and International Relations, Office of Electronic Communications, Poland

Maria Stoyanova

Maria Stoyanova

Board Member, Council for Electronic Media, Bulgaria

Maxim Ksenzov

Maxim Ksenzov

Deputy Head, Federal Service for Supervision of Communications, Information Technology, and Mass Media, Roscomnadzor

Nejra Cehic

Nejra Cehic

Television Reporter, Bloomberg

Rikard Englund

Rikard Englund

Head/Director of Competition Department, Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS)

Shant Karamyan

Shant Karamyan

Acting General Director, "Cross Hi-Tech" LLC

Weijun Lee

Weijun Lee

Top Strategic Technologies Executive, ZTE (TX) Inc.

Xia Wei

Xia Wei

Head of Representative Office, China Telecom Gobal Limited, Central Asia

Stay up to date with the IIC

Tell us how you'd like to stay informed about events, interviews and more from the IIC. 

My IIC Preferences

Follow us on Twitter